Previous Teachers of the Year

Year Name District Content Area Level
2015 Margaret Hornbeck Southwest Middle School
2015 Dave Senecal Southern Middle School
2015 Shelly Ellis Northwest Middle School National Teacher of the Year
2015 Heidi Stan Midwest Middle School
2015 Colleen McCurry Eastern Middle School
2015 Brandon Wolff Central Middle School
2015 MIchael Burk Northwest High School
2015 Barbara Berry Southern High School
2015 Karen Bonnett Midwest High School National Teacher of the Year
2015 Srecko Mavrek Eastern High School
2015 Amy Sommers Central High School
2015 Delia Thibodeaux Health
2015 Andy Horne Midwest Health National Teacher of the Year
2015 Lindsay Armbruster Eastern Health
2015 Melissa Jackson Central Health
2015 Jarrod David (JD) Hughes Southern Elementary School
2015 Debbie Lindgren Northwest Elementary School
2015 Gail Milbrath Midwest Elementary School
2015 Betty Ann Fish Eastern Elementary School National Teacher of the Year
2015 Lynn Burrows Central Elementary School
2015 Arvin Arjona Eastern Dance
2015 Jospeh DeMers Central Dance National Teacher of the Year
2015 Meredith Morton Southern Adapted Physical Education
2015 Greg Lukshaitis Northwest Adapted Physical Education National Teacher of the Year
2015 Kim Catalfamo Eastern Adapted Physical Education
2014 Diane Wyatt Central Middle School National Teacher of the Year
2014 Beth Kriech Midwest Middle School
2014 Carolyn Deeb Southern Middle School
2014 Piper Cronin Eastern Middle School
2014 Janae Ballingham Southwest Middle School
2014 Cece Badda Northwest Middle School
2014 Maureen Vorwald Midwest High School
2014 Kelli Tuttle Central High School
2014 Jennifer Loomis Northwest High School
2014 Anthony Loomis Eastern High School National Teacher of the Year
2014 Scott Gerlach Southern High School
2014 Cheryl Wardell Northwest Elementary School
2014 Margaret Robelee Eastern Elementary School
2014 Shelly Hoffman Central Elementary School National Teacher of the Year
2014 Brian Devore Southern Elementary School
2014 Aleta Jo Crotty Midwest Elementary School
2014 Kelly Blayer Southwest Elementary School
2014 Diane Titterington Central Health
2014 Heidi Stan Midwest Health National Teacher of the Year
2014 Amy Prior Southern Health
2014 Joseph Halowich Eastern Health
2014 Sandee Schwann Nelson Northwest Dance
2014 Kandice Point-Du-Jour Eastern Dance
2014 MacKenzie Mushel Central Dance National Teacher of the Year
2014 Deborah Marcus Eastern Adapted Physical Education
2014 Christina Luntzer Southern Adapted Physical Education National Teacher of the Year
2014 Michael Doyle Central Adapted Physical Education

* = National Teacher of the Year

  • 2013: Jason Broussard (Middle School/ Southern)
  • 2013: Amber Hall (High School/ Southwest)
  • 2013: Jo Bailey (High School/ Midwest)
  • 2013: Sue Wright (Elementary School/ Central)
  • 2013: Susan Toth (Middle School/ Eastern)
  • 2013: Susan Sellers (Elementary School/ Northwest)
  • 2013: Charla Tedder-Parker* (High School/ Southern)
  • 2013: Andrea McMurtry (Middle School/ Midwest)
  • 2013: Patty Kestell* (Elementary School/ Midwest)
  • 2013: Jeff Jacobs (Elementary School/ Eastern)
  • 2013: Taralyn R. Garner (Tari) (High School/ Central)
  • 2013: Jason Busche* (Middle School/ Central)
  • 2013: Mary Lou Baranowski (Elementary School/ Southwest)
  • 2013: Sarah Lowell (Elementary School/ Southern)
  • 2013: Reid Anderson (Middle School/ Northwest)
  • 2013: Brad Weiner (Adapted Physical Education/ Eastern)
  • 2013: Stacy Shane (Dance/ Southwest)
  • 2013: Deanna Castelvecchi (Health/ Southern)
  • 2013: Kristi Johnson (Dance/ Southern)
  • 2013: Erik Jokinen (Middle School/ Northwest)
  • 2013: Lisa Kloke (High School/ Northwest)
  • 2012: Sabra Szczyglowski (Elementary School/ Eastern)
  • 2012: Janet Kennedy (Elementary School/ Southern)
  • 2012: Terry Galley-Quinn (Middle School/ Eastern)
  • 2012: Luanna Moore (Elementary School/ Midwest)
  • 2012: Mary Driemeyer (Elementary School/ Central)
  • 2012: PJ Jarvis* (Elementary School/ Northwest)
  • 2012: Victoria Otto (High School/ Midwest)
  • 2012: Matt Monfre (Middle School/ Central)
  • 2012: Jane Panse (Middle School/ Southern)
  • 2012: Cindy Ferek* (High School/ Southern)
  • 2012: Kathy Lund (Elementary School/ Southwest)
  • 2012: Jessica Shawley* (Middle School/ Northwest)
  • 2011: Tracy Taylor (Middle School/ Southwest)
  • 2011: Shawnae Somsen (High School/ Northwest)
  • 2011: Kris Ayers (High School/ Central)
  • 2011: Biki-Ray Mitchell (Middle School/ Southern)
  • 2011: Nancy Hennefer (Elementary School/ Southwest)
  • 2011: Chad Triolet* (Elementary School/ Southern)
  • 2011: Tammy Brant* (Elementary School/ Midwest)
  • 2011: Erin Washkuhn (Elementary School/ Midwest)
  • 2011: Andrea (Andi) McCarthy (Middle School/ Central)
  • 2011: Laura Shaw (Elementary School/ Eastern)
  • 2011: Elaine Rosquist (Elementary School/ Central)
  • 2011: Christopher Belmont* (High School/ Eastern)
  • 2010: Clayton Ellis (High School/ Central)
  • 2010: Jeana Haag (High School/ Northwest)
  • 2010: Amy Gagnon (Elementary School/ Eastern)
  • 2010: Lisa Kent (High School/ Eastern)
  • 2010: Lisa Sinjem (Middle School/ Central)
  • 2010: Nathan Heath (Middle School/ Eastern)
  • 2010: Charlene Galluzzo (Elementary School/ Midwest)
  • 2010: Peggy Chappuis (Elementary School/ Northwest)
  • 2010: Cheryl Butler (Middle School/ Southern)
  • 2010: Lana Peterson-Pressler* (Elementary School/ Central)
  • 2010: Darlene Koerber* (Middle School/ Midwest)
  • 2010: Teresa Gump (High School/ Midwest)
  • 2010: Nora Boone* (Middle School)
  • 2010: John Phillips* (Middle School)
  • 2010: Sharon Welch* (Elementary School)
  • 2010: Michelle Sirounis (Elementary School/ Southern)
  • 2009: Deborah Riga (High School/ Midwest)
  • 2009: Rebekah Winter (High School/ Central)
  • 2009: Lynn Barry* (Middle School/ Northwest)
  • 2009: Joanna Faerber (Elementary School/ Southern)
  • 2009: Lisa Summers (High School/ Northwest)
  • 2009: Jennifer Higgins (Elementary School/ Eastern)
  • 2009: Debbie Holcombe (High School/ Southern)
  • 2009: Elise Studer Smith (Elementary School/ Midwest)
  • 2009: Ruth Mohr Silofau (High School/ Southwest)
  • 2009: Jennifer Schnell (Middle School/ Central)
  • 2009: Karen Ricker (Elementary School/ Central)
  • 2009: Maria Niemiec-Martell (Middle School/ Midwest)
  • 2009: Jurgen Kraehmer (Elementary School/ Southwest)
  • 2009: Deanna Castelvecchi (Middle School/ Southern)
  • 2008: Sandy Noel (Elementary School/ Midwest)
  • 2008: Colleen Wegimont (Elementary School/ Eastern)
  • 2008: Dan Persse (Elementary School/ Northwest)
  • 2008: M. Cerie Godfrey (Elementary School/ Southern)
  • 2008: Terri Drain (Elementary School/ Southwest)
  • 2008: Cecilia Studdard (Middle School/ Central)
  • 2008: Fred Kaiser (Middle School/ Midwest)
  • 2008: Tecca Kilmer (Middle School/ Southern)
  • 2008: Gabriel L. Romero (Middle School/ Southwest)
  • 2008: Tracy Krause* (High School/ Northwest)
  • 2008: Candee Stuchlik-Thode (High School/ Central)
  • 2008: Connie Harris (High School/ Eastern)
  • 2008: Rita Runyard (High School/ Midwest)
  • 2008: Brenda Sadowski (High School/ Southern)
  • 2008: Robyn Bretzing (High School/ Southwest)
  • 2008: Kathy Wagner* (Elementary School/ Central)
  • 2008: Debbie Buenger* (Middle School/ Eastern)
  • 2007: Roberta Sipe (Elementary School)
  • 2007: Emily Pharez (Middle School)
  • 2007: Deb Walter (High School)
  • 2007: Deborah Walters (High School)
  • 2007: Greg Berg (High School)
  • 2007: Damon Carey (High School)
  • 2007: Kathy Caudhill (High School)
  • 2007: Rebecca Clark (High School)
  • 2007: Diane Davey (High School)
  • 2007: Lori Dusek (Elementary School)
  • 2007: Barb Edgar (Elementary School)
  • 2007: Bob Fitzpatrick (Elementary School)
  • 2007: Cheryl Gorski (Middle School)
  • 2007: Carol Hanson (Elementary School)
  • 2007: Kathleen Hayward (Elementary School)
  • 2007: Cindy Hess (Elementary School)
  • 2007: Amy Heure (Elementary School)
  • 2007: Linda Holloway (Elementary School)
  • 2007: Christie Hopper (Elementary School)
  • 2007: Jeanne Huck (Elementary School)
  • 2007: Jamie Jackson (High School)
  • 2007: Connie Jander (Elementary School)
  • 2007: Amy Kaiser (Elementary School)
  • 2007: Urlike Kerstges (Elementary School)
  • 2007: Patricia Yeaton (Elementary School)
  • 2007: Robert Wright (Middle School)
  • 2007: Elizabeth Wood (Middle School)
  • 2007: Andrea Collins (Elementary School)
  • 2007: Brenda Weaver (Middle School)
  • 2007: Linda Tippeconnie (Middle School)
  • 2007: Kathrine Sweetland (Elementary School)
  • 2007: Amy Summey (Middle School)
  • 2007: Lynda Stuber (Elementary School)
  • 2007: Tom Stubbleman (Middle School)
  • 2007: Sue Stinson (Elementary School)
  • 2007: Lynne Srull (Elementary School)
  • 2007: Susan Schultz (Elementary School)
  • 2007: Dave Schmidt (High School)
  • 2007: Sandra Robichaud (Middle School)
  • 2007: Marcia Roberts (Elementary School)
  • 2007: Jamie Ridgeway (Middle School)
  • 2007: Jo Rauch (Elementary School)
  • 2007: Wayne Puglisi (High School)
  • 2007: Fernando Ortega (Middle School)
  • 2007: Kevin O`Brien (High School)
  • 2007: Robin Newman (High School)
  • 2007: Corrine Morgan (Elementary School)
  • 2007: Megan Montefeltri (High School)
  • 2007: Catherine Moffitt (Elementary School)
  • 2007: Denise Matson (Elementary School)
  • 2007: Michael Mallet (Middle School)
  • 2007: Susan Lyle (Elementary School)
  • 2007: Sarah Lowell (Elementary School)
  • 2007: Carol Kruckeberg (Middle School)
  • 2006: Krista Winn (Elementary School)
  • 2006: Greg Agena (Middle School)
  • 2006: Jim Arico (Middle School)
  • 2006: Rod Auvil (Middle School)
  • 2006: John Baker (Elementary School)
  • 2006: John Beck (Elementary School)
  • 2006: Patti Bellan (Middle School)
  • 2006: Kay Bicoy (High School)
  • 2006: Carol brady (Elementary School)
  • 2006: Julie Briere (Elementary School)
  • 2006: Keith Buetow (High School)
  • 2006: Maryiln Cavallo (Elementary School)
  • 2006: Sue Childers (High School)
  • 2006: Jacquelyn Clark (Elementary School)
  • 2006: Shawn Coleman (Elementary School)
  • 2006: Debroah Crispin (High School)
  • 2006: Thomas Cronin (Elementary School)
  • 2006: Heidi Crouch (High School)
  • 2006: Micheal Daubert (Middle School)
  • 2006: Kim Davis (Middle School)
  • 2006: John Dempsey (Middle School)
  • 2006: Brian Devore (Middle School)
  • 2006: Julie DiChiaro-Getlan (Elementary School)
  • 2006: Lori Dunn (High School)
  • 2006: Rachel Farkas (Elementary School)
  • 2006: Lisa Fogg (Elementary School)
  • 2006: Joseph Gallo (Elementary School)
  • 2006: Vickie Brownell (Elementary School)
  • 2006: Charlene Galluzo (Elementary School)
  • 2006: Holly Gansz (Elementary School)
  • 2006: Debbie Zandivil (Elementary School)
  • 2006: Peter Wertz (Middle School)
  • 2006: Krista Winn (Elementary School)
  • 2006: Claudia Welch (High School)
  • 2006: Lori Wells (Elementary School)
  • 2006: Aneta Webster (Middle School)
  • 2006: Brenda Hinson (High School)
  • 2006: Nancy Tidd (High School)
  • 2006: Lydna Stuber (Elementary School)
  • 2006: Mary Stuart-O`Connor (Middle School)
  • 2006: Anna Spring (Elementary School)
  • 2006: Eunice Sirianos (Elementary School)
  • 2006: Chris Sinon (Elementary School)
  • 2006: Susan Schultz (Middle School)
  • 2006: Craig Schadwinkel (Elementary School)
  • 2006: Bette Jean Santos (High School)
  • 2006: Kathryn Rodriguez (Elementary School)
  • 2006: Jo Rauch (Elementary School)
  • 2006: Michelle Proser (Elementary School)
  • 2006: Lyn Porter (Elementary School)
  • 2006: Dan Persse (Elementary School)
  • 2006: Ann Paullis-Neil (Elementary School)
  • 2006: Darrell Patterson (High School)
  • 2006: Susan Oldfather (Elementary School)
  • 2006: Joni Morrison (High School)
  • 2006: Corrine Morgan (Elementary School)
  • 2006: Libbye McGee (Elementary School)
  • 2006: Monica Lynn Malloy (Middle School)
  • 2006: Michael Mallette (Middle School)
  • 2006: Carole Lynch (Elementary School)
  • 2006: Diane Lichtenberg (High School)
  • 2006: Skip Water (High School)
  • 2006: Luann Leach (Elementary School)
  • 2006: Tracy Krause (High School)
  • 2006: Darlene Koerber (Middle School)
  • 2006: Cynthia Johnson (Elementary School)
  • 2006: Connie Johnson (Elementary School)
  • 2006: Liz Hooe (Elementary School)
  • 2006: Ernie Holcomb (High School)
  • 2006: Becky Hoffman (High School)
  • 2006: Ginger Hemsworth (Elementary School)
  • 2006: Lori Hedberg (Middle School)
  • 2006: Jon Hammond (Middle School)
  • 2006: Gwen Harrison (Elementary School)
  • 2006: Stephen Govorko (Elementary School)
  • 2005: Edward Davis (Elementary School)
  • 2005: Lauren Damren (Elementary School)
  • 2005: Rhonda Banks (Middle School)
  • 2005: Betsy Beals (Elementary School)
  • 2005: Meg Greiner (Elementary School)
  • 2005: Amanda Burgess (Middle School)
  • 2005: Maria Corte (High School)
  • 2005: Merri Copeland (High School)
  • 2005: Joseph Carchedi (Middle School)
  • 2005: Mike Tenoschok (Middle School)
  • 2005: Ted Vaughn (High School)
  • 2005: Daniel Farley (Elementary School)
  • 2005: James Fennemore (High School)
  • 2005: Reen Clark Furber (High School)
  • 2005: Cynthia Freeman (Elementary School)
  • 2005: Lydia Gamble (Middle School)
  • 2005: Janice Grenko Lehman (Elementary School)
  • 2005: Theresa Gilliot (Middle School)
  • 2005: Holly Guntermann (Middle School)
  • 2005: Jill Humann (Middle School)
  • 2005: William Jackson (Elementary School)
  • 2005: Terry Jones (Elementary School)
  • 2005: Joni Lawler (Elementary School)
  • 2005: Kim Leffew (Middle School)
  • 2005: Linda Lemey (High School)
  • 2005: Cindy Lins (Elementary School)
  • 2005: Susan Loftus (High School)
  • 2005: Ronald Marston (Elementary School)
  • 2005: Maria Melchionda (Elementary School)
  • 2005: Vicki Miller (Elementary School)
  • 2005: William Jackson (Middle School)
  • 2005: Jim Yuritz (Middle School)
  • 2005: Sharon Westfall (Elementary School)
  • 2005: Wendy Wajciechowski (Middle School)
  • 2005: Ted Vaughn (Elementary School)
  • 2005: Richard Urbanczyk (Elementary School)
  • 2005: Cathy Thurwachter (High School)
  • 2005: Kim Thompson (High School)
  • 2005: Marla Thomas (Elementary School)
  • 2005: Todd Taylor (Elementary School)
  • 2005: Rosie Sylvester (Elementary School)
  • 2005: Anita Sumrall (Elementary School)
  • 2005: Kathy Stefanou (High School)
  • 2005: Shawna Sutton (Elementary School)
  • 2005: Ron Schoenwetter (Middle School)
  • 2005: Audrey Satterblom (Middle School)
  • 2005: Polly Sadler (Elementary School)
  • 2005: Thom Rhodes (Middle School)
  • 2005: Mona Rhoda (Elementary School)
  • 2005: Lynn Reimer (Middle School)
  • 2005: Teresa Ratzlaff (Elementary School)
  • 2005: Patricia Pursell (Elementary School)
  • 2005: Emily Pharez (Elementary School)
  • 2005: Rick Pappas (Elementary School)
  • 2005: Annette Olinchick (High School)
  • 2005: Kathy Duhaime (Elementary School)
  • 2005: Jonette Dixon (Middle School)
  • 2004: Joe Ihli (Middle School)
  • 2004: Donna Jones (Elementary School)
  • 2004: Debbie Kaclik (Elementary School)
  • 2004: Chris Kammerer (Elementary School)
  • 2004: Kerri Kennel (Elementary School)
  • 2004: Norma Kensinger (Middle School)
  • 2004: Kevin Kinney (High School)
  • 2004: Sandra Bennison (Elementary School)
  • 2004: Joan Bolt (Elementary School)
  • 2004: Marietta Britt (Elementary School)
  • 2004: Jim Brown (Elementary School)
  • 2004: Bonnie Bucket (Elementary School)
  • 2004: Patricia Buttice (High School)
  • 2004: Raoul Donati (Middle School)
  • 2004: Matt Dykstra (Elementary School)
  • 2004: Leslie Farmer (High School)
  • 2004: Marie Froeschl (Elementary School)
  • 2004: Peggy Gaines (Middle School)
  • 2004: Laura Gardiner (Middle School)
  • 2004: Jane Gibbons (Middle School)
  • 2004: Glenda Goff (High School)
  • 2004: Lisa Gregoire (Middle School)
  • 2004: Kathy Hendrickson (High School)
  • 2004: Donald Kuelper (Elementary School)
  • 2004: Lynne Landis (Elementary School)
  • 2004: Earl Lauer (High School)
  • 2004: Penny Pryor (Elementary School)
  • 2004: David Norwood (Elementary School)
  • 2004: James Nims (Elementary School)
  • 2004: Jen Neubarer (Middle School)
  • 2004: Candy Mountain-Gaddie (Middle School)
  • 2004: Jackie Moulton (High School)
  • 2004: Ellen Mitchell (High School)
  • 2004: Cindy Miller (High School)
  • 2004: Jeff Melendez (Elementary School)
  • 2004: Janis Meckfessel (Elementary School)
  • 2004: Allen McGowen (Elementary School)
  • 2004: Kim McCool (Middle School)
  • 2004: Cathy Lowery (Elementary School)